ICFAI Business School placement report 2015 – 37 LPA offered at Hyderabad campus

0
176

Placements are going on at a very strong note at ICFAI Business School (IBS) campuses across India. Recruiters have been specially bullish with placements at the Hyderabad, Gurgaon, Mumbai & Pune campuses of IBS. Even the smaller campuses of IBS at Kolkata, Ahemedabad & Bengaluru are witnessing a strong recruiter sentiment and are heading towards a 100% placement for this season.

IBS 2015 placement highlights (as on 2nd Feb. 2015):

Campus
StrengthPlacedAvg CTCDomestic Highest CTCInternational Highest CTC
Ahmedabad
39345.117.08
Bengaluru114905.457.10
Gurgaon3732145.58.2813.5
Hyderabad8646076.81437
Kolkata69505.546.54
Mumbai4762886.0510.510.5
Pune2391546.046.5013

IBS 2015 placements sector-wise breakup:

ibs 2015 placement sector wise breakup - ICFAI Business School placement report 2015 - 37 LPA offered at Hyderabad campus

List of companies that have visited IBS campuses for placements:

Banking
American Express, HDFC Bank, HSBC, UBS, Citibank, Credit Agricole, Deutsche Bank, RBS, Standard Chartered, ICICI Bank, EXIM Bank, Kotak Bank,
ConsultingDexter Consultancy, Ernst & Young, KPMG, CRISIL, Deloitte, Frost & Sullivan, PWC, JP Morgan, Accenture,
Financial ServicesBarclays Capital Shared Services, Dun & Bradstreet, Edelweiss, HDFC Mutual Funds, Reliance Capital, Tata Capital, D E Shaw, Future Capital, ICICI Securities,
FMCG / Retail / TelecomCoca Cola, LG Electronics, Nestle, HUL, Pantaloon Retail, Pepsico, Phillips, Videocon, Vodafone, Airtel, Colgate, Crossword, ITC,
InsuranceKotak Life, Bajaj Allianz, ICICI Lombard, LIC, Reliance Life, SBI Life, TATA AIG, HDFC Life,
IT / ITESCognizant, Facebook, Google, HCL, CRISIL, IBM, Polaris Software, Sonata Software, TCS, Tech Mahindra, Wipro, L&T Infotech, Igate Patni, eClerx, iNautix,
ManufacturingL & T, Avery Dennison, Gammon India, Maruti Suzuki, 3M India, Ford Business Services Center, damodar valley corporation, Balmer Lawrie, Ingersoll-Rand, ITW, Mahindra & Mahindra, Vedanta Resources, RIL, TATA Motors,
Media & ResearchAdfactors, Times Television Network, Radio City, Times of India, ICRA, GFK Mode, STAR India, The Smart Cube, IMRB Internation, Radio Mirchi,
ServicesITC Hotels, Tata Projects, Thomas Cook India, Indian Hotels, Leela Palace, Sodexo India, Park Hotel,

IBS, since its inception in 1995, has been one of the better private B-School in the country. IBS campuses are located at Hyderabad, Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Gurgaon, Kolkata, Mumbai and Pune. They offer two-year, full-time Management Programs to prepare the students and equip them for successful corporate careers. These campuses are independent professional institutions and are neither affiliated to nor are off-campus centers of any university.

Note: All statistics & data from www.ibsindia.org
The images used in this article are not the property of studynama.com and may be subject to respective copyrights.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here